Difference between revisions of "Agenda May 28"

From Modelado Foundation Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 1: Line 1:
 +
[[05/28/14:_X-Stack_PI_Meeting|May 28-29 PI Meeting]]
 +
 
* 8:00 am - 8:25 am: D-­TEC: DSL Technology for Exascale Computing (Dan Quinlan,LLNL, Saman Amarasinghe,MIT)
 
* 8:00 am - 8:25 am: D-­TEC: DSL Technology for Exascale Computing (Dan Quinlan,LLNL, Saman Amarasinghe,MIT)
 
* 8:25 am - 8:50 am: XPRESS: eXascale Programming Environment and System Software (Ron Brightwell,Sandia)
 
* 8:25 am - 8:50 am: XPRESS: eXascale Programming Environment and System Software (Ron Brightwell,Sandia)

Revision as of 16:00, 27 May 2014

May 28-29 PI Meeting

  • 8:00 am - 8:25 am: D-­TEC: DSL Technology for Exascale Computing (Dan Quinlan,LLNL, Saman Amarasinghe,MIT)
  • 8:25 am - 8:50 am: XPRESS: eXascale Programming Environment and System Software (Ron Brightwell,Sandia)
  • 8:50 am - 9:15 am: Traleika Glacier (Shekhar Borkar,Intel)
  • 9:15 am - 9:40 am: DEGAS: Dynamic Exascale Global Address Space (Kathy Yelick,LBNL)
  • 9:40 am - 10:05 am: PIPER: Performance Insight For Programmers and Exascale Runtimes (Martin Schulz,LLNL)
  • 10:05 am - 10:20 am: break
  • 10:20 am - 10:45 am: X-TUNE: Autotuning for Exascale (Mary Hall,U. Utah)
  • 10:45 am - 11:10 am: SLEEC: Semantics-rich Libraries for Effective Exascale Computation (Milind Kulkarni,Purdue)
  • 11:10 am - 11:35 am: GVR: Exploiting Global View for Resilience (Andrew Chien,U.Chicago)
  • 11:35 am - 12:00 pm: Dynax: Dynamic Adaptive X-Stack (Prof. Gao, ETI)
  • 12:00 pm - 12:25 pm: CORVETTE: Program Correctness Verification and Testing for Exascale (Koushik Sen, U.C.Berkeley)
  • 12:25 pm - 1:15 pm: lunch
  • 1:15 pm - 1:45 pm: SST, CodeX, Blackcomb (Arun Rodrigues,Sandia, David Donofrio,LBNL, Jeff Vetter,ORNL)
  • 1:45 pm - 2:30 pm ARGO, HOBBES, and X-ARCC (Marc Snir,ANL, Ron Brightwell,Sandia, Steve Hofmeyr,LBNL)
  • 2:30 pm - 3:00 pm: DSLs for DoE Applications (Saman Amarasinghe, MIT)
  • 3:00 pm - 3:15 pm: break
  • 3:15 pm - 3:40 pm: Apps on HPX (Alice Koniges, LBNL)
  • 3:40 pm - 4:05 pm: Apps on OCR (Roger Golliver, Intel)
  • 4:05 pm - 4:30 pm: Apps on Charm++ (Sanjay Kale, UIUC)
  • 4:30 pm - 5:00 pm: Modelado Foundation (Wilfred Pinfold, Intel)